About Us | Advertise | RSS | Sat, Feb 22 08:23

  • Corydon Instant Print

All-PLAC volleyball, football announced


November 16, 2011
The Patoka Lake Athletic Conference released those players making the All-Conference volleyball and football teams.

In volleyball, the following players were named All-PLAC: Lindsay Cate (Crawford County), Allison Trevithick (Mitchell), Bailey Gray (Orleans), Hayle Guetig (West Washington), Ashley Gengelbach (Perry Central), Hannah Harpenau (Perry Central), Alexa Brewster (Paoli), Sophia Sears (Paoli), Allison Hammond (Springs Valley), Lauren Goodman (Springs Valley), Hayley Morin (Springs Valley) and Tory Brewer (West Washington).

In football, the following players were named All-PLAC: offensive line Garrett Sanders (Paoli), Travis James (Perry Central), Kelby Hash (West Washington), Barry Cole (Springs Valley), Zane Glozbach (Mitchell); receivers Trevor Axsom (Paoli), Colton Phelps (Paoli), Easton Tuttle (West Washington); running backs Garrett Shepard (Paoli), Sebastian Baggett (Springs Valley), Hunter LaGrange (Perry Central), Dakota King (West Washington); quarterback Brian Wilson (Paoli); kicker Jose Nunez (Paoli); offensive players at-large Austin Key (Crawford County), Greg Coultas (Perry Central); defensive line Ethan Galloway (Springs Valley), Chad Powers (West Washington), Chad Rainbolt (West Washington), Tanner Ray (Mitchell), Spencer Wright (Perry Central); linebackers Zach Bradbury (Paoli), Cole Harbstreit (Mitchell), Justin Hagen (Perry Central), Heath Snider (Springs Valley); defensive backs Channing Kameda (Paoli), Lee Wrobleyski (Paoli); Levi Weddle (Springs Valley); Zach Trueblood (West Washington); punter Austin LeClere (Perry Central); and defensive players at-large Justin Carlisle (Crawford County), Noah Warren (Springs Valley).

print
Print
email
Email Link
Comment
Feedback
share
Share
Schuler Bauer
Barbara Shaw
Corydon Instant Print
Saturday
02 - 22 - 20
08:23
S M T W T F S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829